Back

Please find details in the table below of activities running after school during half-term 4.

PLEASE NOTE – SOME SPORTS CLUBS WILL NOT TAKE PLACE BETWEEN 29.02.24 AND 15.03.24 – MORE DETAILS ARE IN THE TABLE BELOW.

Bookings should be made using the clubs section of the EduLink One App.

A letter with more information about EduLink can be found here

Further guidance on the use of EduLink can also be found here 

Please select the ‘Links’ option on our website to access the EduLink login page, for those who have not downloaded the app.

Please note, students are only permitted to attend after-school activities if they have been booked on to the club via EduLink as this constitutes parental consent to remain at school.

We thank you for your support and cooperation.

SubjectMonday
WednesdayThursdayFriday
Art & PhotographyPhotography
3.10-4pm
Year 10
Ms Houston/Mr Soond
Art/Photography
3.10-4pm
Year 11
Ms Houston/Mr Soond
Art/Photography
3.10-4pm
Years 7-9
Ms Houston/Mr Soond
Duke of EdinburghYear 10 DofE Students
3.10-4.10pm
Dates as per letter shared with parents
Miss Travas
DramaCoursework Catch-up and Rehearsals
3.10-4.10pm
Year 11
Mrs Sheldon/Mrs Briggs
Coursework Catch-up and Rehearsals
3.10-4.10pm
Year 11
Mrs Sheldon/Mrs Briggs
Coursework Catch-up and Rehearsals
3.10-4.10pm
Year 11
Mrs Sheldon/Mrs Briggs
Coursework Catch-up and Rehearsals
3.10-4.10pm
Year 11
Mrs Sheldon/Mrs Briggs
Design TechnologyTextiles
3.10-4.30pm
Year 11
Mrs Hennigan
Textiles
3.10-4.15pm
Year 9
Mrs Hennigan

Food
3.10-4pm
Year 11
Ms Baldry
3D Design
3.10-4.30pm
Year 11
Mrs Hennigan
EnglishEnglish
3.10-4.10pm
Year 11
Mr Daniels
English
3.10-4pm
Year 11
Mrs Elliott
GeographyGeography
3.10-4.10pm
Year 11
Mr Smith
HistoryHistory
3.10-4.10pm
Year 11
Miss Woffenden
Homework Club3.10-4.10pm
All Years
3.10-4.10pm
All Years
ITEnterprise Coursework
3.10-4.10pm
Year 11
Mr Slater
Enterprise Coursework
3.10-4.10pm
Year 10 and 11
Mr Slater and Mr Butt
Enterprise Coursework
3.10-4.10pm
Year 11
Mr Slater
Computer Science Revision incl. Python
3.10-4.10pm
Mr Slater
MathsSecuring Grade 6
3.10-4.10pm
Year 11 invited students only
Mrs Pritchard

Year 11 Revision
3.10-4.10pm
Mr Cassidy
Further Maths
3.10-4.10pm
Year 11 Set 1 and 2
Mr Smith

3.10-4.10pm
Year 10
Mr Cassidy
Maths Club
3.10-4.10pm
All Years
Mr Cassidy
Maths Homework Drop-in
3.10-4pm
All Years
Mr Cassidy
MFLFrench
3.10-4.15pm
Year 11
Miss Williamson
MusicGCSE Composition
3.10-4.10pm
Year 11
Mrs Sidwell
GCSE Composition
3.10-4.10pm
Year 11
Mrs Sidwell
All Saints Band
3.10-4.10pm
All Years
Mrs Sidwell
GCSE Composition
3.10-4.10pm
Year 11
Mrs Sidwell
PETrampolining
3.10-4.10pm
NOT 04/03 + 11/03
Years 7-10
Mr McCallum

Girls Football
3.10-4.10pm
Year 7-10
Miss Keegan
Sports Studies Coursework Catch-up
3.10-4.10pm
10Y/SS1 and 10Z/SS1
Miss Keegan

Handball
3.10-4.10pm
NOT 06/03 + 13/03
Years 7-10
Mr Power

Netball
3.10-4.10pm
Years 7-10
Mrs MacIntyre
Sports Studies
3.10-4.10pm
11Y/SS1 and 11Z/SS1
Mr McCallum and Mrs MacIntyre

Badminton
3.10-4.10pm
NOT 07/03 + 14/03
Years 7-10
Mr Smith
Basketball
3.10-4.10pm
NOT 08/03 + 15/03
All Years
Mr Power
REGCSE Revision
3.10-4pm
Year 11
Mrs Sutcliffe
ScienceSTEM Club
3.10-4.10pm
Year 7
Science Faculty
Science
3.10-4pm
Year 11
Science Faculty