Back

Leadership Team

  • Ms K Colligan | Principal
  • Mr S Carragher | Vice Principal
  • Mrs L Rejaei | Assistant Principal
  • Mrs J Sharkey | Assistant Principal/DSL
  • Mr M Illman | Assistant Principal
  • Miss L Henry | Assistant Principal
  • Mrs D Walker | Business Manager
  • Miss C Taylor | PA/HR to Principal

 

English

  • Mr J Daniels | Faculty Leader
  • Ms L Bosley | Assistant Faculty Leader
  • Ms J Brook | Teacher
  • Miss E Dollman | Teacher
  • Mrs R Elliott | Teacher/Year 11 Achievement Coordinator
  • Mrs L Martin-Burrows | Teacher
  • Mrs R Roberts | Teacher
  • Miss M Williams | Teacher

 

Maths

  • Mr J Cassidy | Faculty Leader
  • Mr P Smith | Assistant Faculty Leader
  • Mrs F Loonat | Teacher
  • Mrs C Pritchard | Teacher
  • Ms C Durrance | Teacher/Year 8 Achievement Coordinator
  • Mr S Winder | Teacher
  • Miss F Merritt | Teacher
  • Mr O Ibiyemi | Interim Teacher

 

Religious Education

  • Mrs M Sutcliffe | Faculty Leader
  • Miss F Smith | Assistant Faculty Leader
  • Mrs L Pickles | Teacher/Year 7 Achievement Coordinator
  • Mrs J Kesterlian | Teacher/Leader of PSHCE
  • Mr K Knowles | Teacher of Humanities

 

Science

  • Mr J Barker | Faculty Leader
  • Mrs N Eades | Assistant Faculty Leader
  • Mrs E Deighton | Teacher/Year 10 Achievement Coordinator
  • Mr S Saleem | Teacher
  • Miss K Travas | Teacher/Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator
  • Mrs D Howells | Teacher
  • Ms Melotte/Ms Alyas | Interim Teachers

 

Creative Arts

  • Mrs H Houston | Faculty Leader
  • Mr R Soond | Teacher of Art
  • Mrs K Sidwell | Head of Music
  • Mrs L Sheldon | Leader of Dance and Drama
  • Mrs A Briggs | Teacher of Performing Arts

 

Geography

  • Miss A Sharpe | Co-Faculty Leader
  • Mrs R McDonnell | Co-Faculty Leader
  • Mr J Smith | Teacher

 

History

  • Miss R Woffenden | Faculty Leader
  • Miss R Banham | Teacher
  • Mr K Knowles | Teacher of Humanities

 

ICT

  • Mr U Butt | Faculty Leader
  • Mr P Slater | Teacher

 

MFL

  • Mrs C Da Costa | Faculty Leader
  • Mrs E Williamson | Teacher
  • Miss P Tabachenko | Teacher

 

PE

  • Mr D McCallum | Faculty Leader
  • Mrs K MacIntyre | Assistant Faculty Leader
  • Miss A Keegan | Teacher/Year 8 Achievement Coordinator
  • Mr C Power | Teacher/Co-Curricular and Disadvantaged Coordinator

 

Technology

  • Mrs L Hennigan | Subject Leader of Textiles and 3D Design Technology
  • Miss T Baldry | Subject Leader of Food & Nutrition

 

SEND

  • Mrs S Chabowski | SENDCo
  • Ms J Berry | Assistant SENDCo

 

Safeguarding

  • Mrs J Sharkey | Assistant Principal/DSL
  • Mrs L Plunkett-Clegg | Safeguarding Manager/Deputy DSL
  • Mrs A Kabir | Safeguarding Support Officer

 

Behaviour for Learning (BfL)

  • Mr L Horner | BfL Manager
  • Mrs G Cooke | Year 7 BfL Coordinator
  • Mrs T Nash | Year 8 BfL Coordinator
  • Mrs G Dennis | Year 9 BfL Coordinator
  • Mrs L Pearce | Year 10 BfL Coordinator
  • New Starter April 2024 | Year 11 BfL Coordinator
  • Miss A Nimrod | BfL Coordinator – Inclusion

 

Support Staff

  • Mrs S Rhys-Hill | Lay Chaplain
  • Mrs C Austwick | Business Support Officer – Receptionist
  • Mrs S Flaherty | Business Support Officer – Reprographics
  • Ms S Singh | Interim Business Support Officer – Student Services
  • Miss E Sykes | Business Support Officer
  • Miss C Brennan | Pastoral and SEND Administrator
  • Ms S Hussain | Attendance Officer
  • Miss A Zdunek | Business Support Officer – Attendance Admin
  • Miss S O’Hearne | Data Manager
  • Mrs S Watkins | Interim Student Welfare Officer (First Aid)
  • Mrs S Spensley | Exams Officer
  • Mrs D Burnside | School Librarian
  • Ms D Casson | C&K Careers Adviser
  • Ms J Hirst | Advanced Business Support Officer – Finance
  • Mrs S Jennings | Finance Assistant
  • Mr D Rowe | IT Network Manager
  • Mr J Mulkerrin | Senior IT Technician
  • Mrs L Rostron | Cover Supervisor Manager
  • Vacancies | Cover Supervisors
  • Mrs C Butterworth | Educational Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs H Jamieson | Educational Teaching Assistant
  • Miss H Boswell | Educational Teaching Assistant
  • New Starters March 2024 | Educational Teaching Assistant
  • Vacancies | Educational Teaching Assistant
  • Vacancy | Educational Teaching Assistant / Cover Supervisor (Maths)
  • Mrs T Bailey | Educational Support Assistant
  • Mrs C Billingham | Advanced Science Technician
  • Mr A Aamir Hakeem | Science Technician
  • Miss K Roe | Food Technician
  • Vacancy | Design Technology Technician
  • Mr M Walker | Premises Manager
  • Mr A Turley | Assistant Caretaker
  • Mrs D Rowley | Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Vacancy | Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs M Lis | Lunchtime Supervisor/Art Technician
  • Mrs P Thornton | Food Technology Technician