Leadership Team
- Ms K Colligan | Principal
- Mr S Carragher | Vice Principal
- Mrs L Rejaei | Assistant Principal
- Mrs J Sharkey | Assistant Principal/DSL
- Mr M Illman | Assistant Principal
- Miss L Henry | Assistant Principal
- Mrs D Walker | Business Manager
- Miss C Taylor | PA/HR to Principal
English
- Mr J Daniels | Faculty Leader
- Ms L Bosley | Assistant Faculty Leader
- Ms J Brook | Teacher
- Miss E Dollman | Teacher
- Mrs R Elliott | Teacher/Year 11 Achievement Coordinator
- Mrs L Martin-Burrows | Teacher
- Mrs R Roberts | Teacher
- Miss M Williams | Teacher
Maths
- Mr J Cassidy | Faculty Leader
- Mr P Smith | Assistant Faculty Leader
- Mrs F Loonat | Teacher
- Mrs C Pritchard | Teacher
- Ms C Durrance | Teacher/Year 8 Achievement Coordinator
- Mr S Winder | Teacher
- Miss F Merritt | Teacher
- Mr O Ibiyemi | Interim Teacher
Religious Education
- Mrs M Sutcliffe | Faculty Leader
- Miss F Smith | Assistant Faculty Leader
- Mrs L Pickles | Teacher/Year 7 Achievement Coordinator
- Mrs J Kesterlian | Teacher/Leader of PSHCE
- Mr K Knowles | Teacher of Humanities
Science
- Mr J Barker | Faculty Leader
- Mrs N Eades | Assistant Faculty Leader
- Mrs E Deighton | Teacher/Year 10 Achievement Coordinator
- Mr S Saleem | Teacher
- Miss K Travas | Teacher/Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator
- Mrs D Howells | Teacher
- Ms Melotte/Ms Alyas | Interim Teachers
Creative Arts
- Mrs H Houston | Faculty Leader
- Mr R Soond | Teacher of Art
- Mrs K Sidwell | Head of Music
- Mrs L Sheldon | Leader of Dance and Drama
- Mrs A Briggs | Teacher of Performing Arts
Geography
- Miss A Sharpe | Co-Faculty Leader
- Mrs R McDonnell | Co-Faculty Leader
- Mr J Smith | Teacher
History
- Miss R Woffenden | Faculty Leader
- Miss R Banham | Teacher
- Mr K Knowles | Teacher of Humanities
ICT
- Mr U Butt | Faculty Leader
- Mr P Slater | Teacher
MFL
- Mrs C Da Costa | Faculty Leader
- Mrs E Williamson | Teacher
- Miss P Tabachenko | Teacher
PE
- Mr D McCallum | Faculty Leader
- Mrs K MacIntyre | Assistant Faculty Leader
- Miss A Keegan | Teacher/Year 8 Achievement Coordinator
- Mr C Power | Teacher/Co-Curricular and Disadvantaged Coordinator
Technology
- Mrs L Hennigan | Subject Leader of Textiles and 3D Design Technology
- Miss T Baldry | Subject Leader of Food & Nutrition
SEND
- Mrs S Chabowski | SENDCo
- Ms J Berry | Assistant SENDCo
Safeguarding
- Mrs J Sharkey | Assistant Principal/DSL
- Mrs L Plunkett-Clegg | Safeguarding Manager/Deputy DSL
- Mrs A Kabir | Safeguarding Support Officer
Behaviour for Learning (BfL)
- Mr L Horner | BfL Manager
- Mrs G Cooke | Year 7 BfL Coordinator
- Mrs T Nash | Year 8 BfL Coordinator
- Mrs G Dennis | Year 9 BfL Coordinator
- Mrs L Pearce | Year 10 BfL Coordinator
- New Starter April 2024 | Year 11 BfL Coordinator
- Miss A Nimrod | BfL Coordinator – Inclusion
Support Staff
- Mrs S Rhys-Hill | Lay Chaplain
- Mrs C Austwick | Business Support Officer – Receptionist
- Mrs S Flaherty | Business Support Officer – Reprographics
- Ms S Singh | Interim Business Support Officer – Student Services
- Miss E Sykes | Business Support Officer
- Miss C Brennan | Pastoral and SEND Administrator
- Ms S Hussain | Attendance Officer
- Miss A Zdunek | Business Support Officer – Attendance Admin
- Miss S O’Hearne | Data Manager
- Mrs S Watkins | Interim Student Welfare Officer (First Aid)
- Mrs S Spensley | Exams Officer
- Mrs D Burnside | School Librarian
- Ms D Casson | C&K Careers Adviser
- Ms J Hirst | Advanced Business Support Officer – Finance
- Mrs S Jennings | Finance Assistant
- Mr D Rowe | IT Network Manager
- Mr J Mulkerrin | Senior IT Technician
- Mrs L Rostron | Cover Supervisor Manager
- Vacancies | Cover Supervisors
- Mrs C Butterworth | Educational Teaching Assistant
- Mrs H Jamieson | Educational Teaching Assistant
- Miss H Boswell | Educational Teaching Assistant
- New Starters April 2024 | Educational Teaching Assistant
- Vacancies | Educational Teaching Assistant
- Vacancy | Educational Teaching Assistant / Cover Supervisor (Maths)
- Mrs T Bailey | Educational Support Assistant
- Mrs C Billingham | Advanced Science Technician
- Mr A Aamir Hakeem | Science Technician
- Miss K Roe | Food Technician
- Vacancy | Design Technology Technician
- Mr M Walker | Premises Manager
- Mr A Turley | Assistant Caretaker
- Mrs D Rowley | Lunchtime Supervisor
- Vacancy | Lunchtime Supervisor
- Mrs M Lis | Lunchtime Supervisor/Art Technician
- Mrs P Thornton | Food Technology Technician